Active13106698Private limited companyWatford

XENBAZAAR LTD

D40/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

XENBAZAAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13106698) incorporated on 31 December 2020, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£2, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 200% on the prior period (£2). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
14 January 2027in 84 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£2
−200%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£2—————0
31 December 2024£2——————
31 December 2023£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-200.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-31 (6 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sanjay Suryakant Hirani
    Individual · since 31 December 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Piotr Jerzy Szyszkowski
    Individual · since 31 December 2020 · ceased 29 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 84 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for XENBAZAAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.