Active13345120Private limited companyGloucester

DEV IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEV IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13345120) incorporated on 19 April 2021, registered in Gloucester. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £5,347, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£6,383).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£5,347
−16%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£5,347
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£5,347——£8,156——1
30 April 2025£6,383——£9,602——1
Current ratio1.53Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,347 at 2026-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.53
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-04-19 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gareth Evans
    Individual · since 19 April 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,347 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,383 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEV IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.