Active13543507Private limited companyBournemouth

UNITY SCHOOL SERVICES LTD

D35/100

Owned by Jayeshkumar Satyakumar Patel and Stephen Daniel Fontaine

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNITY SCHOOL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13543507) incorporated on 2 August 2021, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£16k——£16k——0
31 August 2024−£17k——£18k——0
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,968 at 2025-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-02 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jayeshkumar Satyakumar Patel
    Individual · since 2 August 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Daniel Fontaine
    Individual · since 2 August 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNITY SCHOOL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.