Active13554857Private limited companyLondon

CANSULTANCY LTD

A89/100

Owned by Cansu Tek Aslandag (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CANSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13554857) incorporated on 9 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £1,114 and cash of £3,901, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (£754). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,710 comparable companies in London (median £2,090, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£1,114
+48%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£3,901
+44%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£1,114
Cash at bank
£3,901
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£1,114£3,901£3,180£4,199——1
30 April 2025£754£2,708£4,090£6,044——1
30 April 2024£454£4,709£990£5,245——1
Current ratio1.69Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,901Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,114 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+47.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.69
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-09 (5 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Cansu Tek Aslandag
    Individual · since 9 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,114 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £754 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £454 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CANSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.