Active13556265Private limited companySheffield

CLUMSYORCSTUDIOS LTD

C51/100

Owned by Samuel Alan Wakley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLUMSYORCSTUDIOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13556265) incorporated on 9 August 2021, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £820, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 222 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £6,023, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£820
+224%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£820
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£17k£820————2
31 August 2024−£20k£253————2
Cash per employee£410Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,503 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+17.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-09 (5 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Alan Wakley
    Individual · since 9 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLUMSYORCSTUDIOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.