Active13563025Private limited companyExminster

DEVON TYRES LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Tony Moullaris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVON TYRES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13563025) incorporated on 12 August 2021, registered in Exminster. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £46k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£16k
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£46k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£46k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£16k£46k£69k———4
31 March 2024£14k£46k£69k———3
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,065 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+11.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-12 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tony Moullaris
    Individual · since 12 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVON TYRES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.