Active13569463Private limited companyLondon

MG87 LTD

D48/100

Owned by Michael Anthony George (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MG87 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13569463) incorporated on 17 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,480 comparable companies in London (median £3,158, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2028in 586 days
Confirmation statement due
31 August 2027in 313 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 August 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Aug 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2026£0——£0——0
31 August 2025£0——£0——0
31 August 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-08-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-17 (5 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Michael Anthony George
    Individual · since 17 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 586 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 313 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MG87 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.