Active13577483Private limited companySheerness

OXLY LTD

B68/100

Owned by Natalie Georgina Long and Oliver James Edwin Halls

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OXLY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13577483) incorporated on 20 August 2021, registered in Sheerness. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,363 comparable companies in Kent (median £5,747, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
3 September 2027in 316 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£28k
−22%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£28k—————1
31 August 2024£36k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,207 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-20 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Natalie Georgina Long
    Individual · since 20 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Oliver James Edwin Halls
    Individual · since 20 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 316 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OXLY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.