Active13583206Private limited companyWestbury

RYGOR AUTONOMOUS OPERATIONS LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RYGOR AUTONOMOUS OPERATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13583206) incorporated on 24 August 2021, registered in Westbury. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £937, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 505 comparable companies in Bristol (median £100, upper quartile £9,541).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£937
+15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£937
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£22k£937£0———0
31 March 2024−£21k£816£600———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,849 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-24 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Icon South East Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Icon Burgers North Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Channa Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 24 August 2021 · ceased 18 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RYGOR AUTONOMOUS OPERATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.