Active13587881Private limited companyBirmingham

WOODBOURNE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D35/100

Owned by Woodbourne Group Plc and Suchai Capital Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WOODBOURNE DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13587881) incorporated on 26 August 2021, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£28k and cash of £8,992, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£8,992
+10%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£28k
Cash at bank
£8,992
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£28k£8,992£0———2
31 August 2024−£14k£8,154£2,250————
Cash per employee£4,496Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,506 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-97.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-26 (5 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Woodbourne Group Plc
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 August 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Suchai Capital Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 19 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WOODBOURNE DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.