Active13594800Private limited companyLondon

REVERB DEVELOPMENT LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REVERB DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13594800) incorporated on 31 August 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£32k and cash of £34k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (−£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£32k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£34k
−26%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£32k
Cash at bank
£34k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£32k£34k£101———0
31 August 2024−£44k£45k£236———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-32,425 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+27.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-31 (5 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Timothy Samuel Francey
    Individual · since 31 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Zhuobin He
    Individual · since 31 August 2021 · ceased 31 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REVERB DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.