Active13595407Private limited companyNortholt

DROGALSKI LTD

A84/100

Owned by Dawid Marcin Rogalski (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DROGALSKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13595407) incorporated on 31 August 2021, registered in Northolt. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,111, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 72% on the prior period (£647).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,111
+72%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,111
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,111——£415——2
30 September 2024£647——£80———
Current ratio3.68Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,111 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+71.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.68
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-08-31 (5 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dawid Marcin Rogalski
    Individual · since 31 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,111 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £647 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DROGALSKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.