Active13841553Private limited companyBacton

HAYC LTD

C52/100

Owned by Pamela Ann Jackson and Nicholas James Jackson

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAYC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13841553) incorporated on 11 January 2022, registered in Bacton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,258, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 70% on the prior period (−£4,192). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£1,258
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£1,258
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,258—————0
31 March 2025−£4,192—————0
31 March 2024−£5,513—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,258 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+70.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-01-11
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Pamela Ann Jackson
    Individual · since 11 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nicholas James Jackson
    Individual · since 11 January 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,258 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,192 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,513 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAYC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.