Active13852971Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

OLIVERS KITCHEN LTD

C56/100

Owned by John Phillips (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OLIVERS KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13852971) incorporated on 17 January 2022, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £6,692 and cash of £19k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (£9,124).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 341 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£6,692
−27%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£19k
−18%vs Jan 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
−11%vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£6,692
Cash at bank
£19k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£6,692£19k£1,233£19k——8
31 January 2025£9,124£24k£1,071£19k——9
Current ratio1.09Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,399Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,692 at 2026-01-31
−8Net assets falling-26.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-01-17
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Phillips
    Individual · since 17 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,692 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,124 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OLIVERS KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.