Active13883113Private limited companyLondon

CONTRAST DIAGNOSTICS LTD

E31/100

Owned by Andrew John Unwin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONTRAST DIAGNOSTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13883113) incorporated on 31 January 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£130k and cash of £4,473, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (−£95k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,817 comparable companies in London (median £16k, upper quartile £103k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 115 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£130k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£4,473
−3%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£130k
Cash at bank
£4,473
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£130k£4,473£3,021———0
31 March 2024−£95k£4,633£8,551———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-130,288 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-37.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-01-31
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew John Unwin
    Individual · since 31 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 115 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £130k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £95k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONTRAST DIAGNOSTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.