Active13945304Private limited companyDagenham

ELEVYN XI LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELEVYN XI LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13945304) incorporated on 1 March 2022, registered in Dagenham. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,265 comparable companies in Greater London (median £232, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2026in 63 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 24 March 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2025£1——————
31 March 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-03-24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-01
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Adetoun Aboyade-Cole
    Individual · since 1 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELEVYN XI LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.