Active13947906Private limited companyLuton

BLUEPATH GROUP LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLUEPATH GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13947906) incorporated on 1 March 2022, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,219, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 618% on the prior period (£309).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,158 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,219
+618%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,219
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,219——£68k——0
31 March 2024£309——£66k——0
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,219 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+618.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-01
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohsin Amar Ali
    Individual · since 5 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Shahid Amar
    Individual · since 1 March 2022 · ceased 25 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,219 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £309 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLUEPATH GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.