Active13954524Private limited companyCaerphilly

RALDEX LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RALDEX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13954524) incorporated on 4 March 2022, registered in Caerphilly. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £83k and cash of £62k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,044 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £50, upper quartile £2,550).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£83k
+5%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£62k
−32%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£83k
Cash at bank
£62k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£83k£62k£50k£177k——2
31 March 2025£78k£91k£54k£149k——2
Current ratio1.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£31kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £82,504 at 2026-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £62,304
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-04
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Sean Craig Powell
    Individual · since 4 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Stephanie Powell
    Individual · since 18 February 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £83k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RALDEX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.