Active13960245Private limited companyLondon

PLATEDIRECT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Naiem Joynal Abul Kalam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLATEDIRECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13960245) incorporated on 7 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £170 and cash of £205, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£413).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 696 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 150 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£170
−59%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£205
−77%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£170
Cash at bank
£205
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£170£205—£310——0
31 March 2024£413£888—£715——0
Current ratio1.55Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £170 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-58.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.55
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-07
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Naiem Joynal Abul Kalam
    Individual · since 7 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 150 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £170 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £413 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLATEDIRECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.