Active13977309Private limited companyEastleigh

WIND SERVICES LTD

B72/100

Owned by Colin Stuart Bryden (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WIND SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13977309) incorporated on 15 March 2022, registered in Eastleigh. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £5,300 and cash of £4,281, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1736% on the prior period (−£324).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,057 comparable companies in Southampton (median £2,073, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£5,300
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£4,281
vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£5,300
Cash at bank
£4,281
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£5,300£4,281£11k———1
31 August 2024−£324£0£0———1
Cash per employee£4,281Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,300 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+1735.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-15
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Colin Stuart Bryden
    Individual · since 15 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,300 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £324 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WIND SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.