Active13980905Private limited companyHornchurch

AVKDIGITAL LTD

B77/100

Owned by Tanveer Ahmad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVKDIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13980905) incorporated on 16 March 2022, registered in Hornchurch. Its registered activity is video distribution activities (SIC 59132). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,463 and cash of £4,304, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 109% on the prior period (−£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 401 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,101, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59132
Video distribution activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,463
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£4,304
+1384%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,463
Cash at bank
£4,304
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,463£4,304————1
31 March 2025−£16k£290————1
31 March 2024−£14k£907————1
Cash per employee£4,304Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,463 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+109.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-16
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tanveer Ahmad
    Individual · since 16 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,463 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (video distribution activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVKDIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.