Active13985293Private limited companyGreenford

ABC BUILDER CORP LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Andrei Bobeica (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABC BUILDER CORP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13985293) incorporated on 17 March 2022, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,598 and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 836% on the prior period (£491).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,598
+836%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
+8937%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4,598
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,598£10k—£15k——1
31 March 2024£491£113£3,522£2,468——0
Current ratio0.67Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,598 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+836.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.67
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-17
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Andrei Bobeica
    Individual · since 17 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Taste And Trucks Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 14 March 2025 · ceased 24 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,598 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £491 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABC BUILDER CORP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.