Active13986367Private limited companyLondon

SULA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

E23/100

Owned by Dandy Edmond Sula (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SULA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13986367) incorporated on 18 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,846, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 181% on the prior period (£3,501).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 161 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,846
−181%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£2,846
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2,846——£20k——0
31 March 2024£3,501——£1,058———
Current ratio0.85Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,846 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-181.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.85
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-18
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dandy Edmond Sula
    Individual · since 18 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 161 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,846 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,501 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SULA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.