Active13990353Private limited companyStockport

JANC LTD

A80/100

Owned by Jake Anthony Norman Connolly (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JANC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13990353) incorporated on 20 March 2022, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,883, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 179% on the prior period (−£2,371).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 454 comparable companies in Manchester (median £744, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,883
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,883
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,883——£4,272——1
31 March 2025−£2,371——£8,404——1
Current ratio1.62Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,883 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+179.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.62
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-20
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jake Anthony Norman Connolly
    Individual · since 20 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,883 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,371 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JANC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.