Active13994225Private limited companyDunstable

MCA22 SERVICES LTD

B72/100

Owned by Marcel-Catalin Antonie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MCA22 SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13994225) incorporated on 22 March 2022, registered in Dunstable. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 451% on the prior period (−£6,093).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 413 comparable companies in Luton (median £2,595, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£21k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£22k
+48%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£21k£22k£856———1
31 March 2025−£6,093£15k£2,410———1
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,358 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+450.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-22
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Marcel-Catalin Antonie
    Individual · since 22 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,093 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MCA22 SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.