Active13998767Private limited companyReading

MOONDOOR LTD

C56/100

Owned by Robert Donlan and Sarah Donlan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOONDOOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13998767) incorporated on 23 March 2022, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,692 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£14k
−9%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£13k
−19%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£14k£13k—£462k——2
31 March 2025£15k£16k—£463k——2
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£6,500Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,811 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-23
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert Donlan
    Individual · since 23 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sarah Donlan
    Individual · since 23 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOONDOOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.