Active14001082Private limited companyLondon

TOYAT LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOYAT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14001082) incorporated on 24 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £421k, with 13 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£37k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,594 comparable companies in London (median £10k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£40k
+6%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£421k
+38%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
+8%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£40k
Cash at bank
£421k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£40k£421k£17k£267k——13
31 March 2025£37k£304k£17k£227k——12
31 March 2024£26k£292k£19k£184k——10
Current ratio2.02Comfortable
Cash per employee£32kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39,606 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.02
+4Cash reservesCash £420,560
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-24
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ali Tasin
    Individual · since 4 July 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mehmet Tasin
    Individual · since 10 November 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Abdullah Dari
    Individual · since 24 March 2022 · ceased 4 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mehmet Tasin
    Individual · since 4 July 2022 · ceased 24 January 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOYAT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.