Active14001280Private limited companyEly

WESTMOOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD

B69/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WESTMOOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14001280) incorporated on 24 March 2022, registered in Ely. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £26k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 290% on the prior period (£6,588). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 94 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £18k, upper quartile £153k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027in 167 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£26k
+290%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£26k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£26k——£594k——0
31 March 2025£6,588——£533k——0
31 March 2024−£55k——£505k——0
Current ratio0.19Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £25,669 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+289.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.19
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-24
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ross John Taylor
    Individual · since 24 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Julie Ann Feltwell
    Individual · since 24 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 167 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,588 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WESTMOOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.