Active14003592Private limited companyMorden

SIXFOUR SERVICES LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIXFOUR SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14003592) incorporated on 25 March 2022, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £14k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 78% on the prior period (£61k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£14k
−78%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£14k£14k————0
31 March 2024£61k£0————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,639 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-77.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-25
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Adam Finnigan
    Individual · since 10 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Samantha Pile
    Individual · since 25 March 2022 · ceased 13 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Laura Sonia Margaret Finnigan
    Individual · since 13 September 2022 · ceased 10 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIXFOUR SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.