Active - Proposal to Strike off14004683Private limited companyBirmingham

BRITCLEAN SERVICES LTD

D39/100

Owned by Mobarak Mohamed Hamza (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRITCLEAN SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14004683) incorporated on 27 March 2022, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £250, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 127% on the prior period (£110).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 386 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £577, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£250
+127%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£250
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£250——£460——0
31 March 2024£110——£0——0
Current ratio0.46Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £250 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+127.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.46
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-27
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mobarak Mohamed Hamza
    Individual · since 27 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £250 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £110 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRITCLEAN SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.