Active14006114Private limited companyRhosneigr

BLAST SHIELD LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLAST SHIELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14006114) incorporated on 28 March 2022, registered in Rhosneigr. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,917, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£2,600).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,917
+12%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,917
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,917——£647k——0
31 March 2024£2,600——£648k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,917 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+12.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-28
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Lucas Mckenzie Anderson
    Individual · since 28 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Nadine Anderson
    Individual · since 28 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ross Charles Anderson
    Individual · since 28 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,917 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,600 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLAST SHIELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.