Active14007643Private limited companyChester

CMC DISTRIBUTORS LTD

D39/100

Owned by Callum Mccaffrey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CMC DISTRIBUTORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14007643) incorporated on 28 March 2022, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£15k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,026 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £5,802).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£15k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£15k—————1
31 March 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,316 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-28
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Callum Mccaffrey
    Individual · since 28 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CMC DISTRIBUTORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.