Active14009077Private limited companyLondon

HUDENE LTD

B76/100

Owned by Waqar Atif (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUDENE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14009077) incorporated on 29 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, cd's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them) (SIC 46439). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.20m and cash of £241k, with 24 employees on average. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£1.00m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 121 comparable companies in London (median £1,746, upper quartile £140k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46439
Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 46660
Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.20m
+20%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£241k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.20m
Cash at bank
£241k
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.20m£241k£588k———24
31 March 2024£1.00m£226k£164k———24
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,203,951 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+19.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £241,061
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-29
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Waqar Atif
    Individual · since 18 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Andrew Ruddiforth
    Individual · since 29 March 2022 · ceased 18 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.20m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.00m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, cd's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUDENE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.