Liquidation14009362Private limited companyWeybridge

CPY CONSULTING LTD

D47/100
In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CPY CONSULTING LTD is a liquidation private limited company (company number 14009362) incorporated on 29 March 2022, registered in Weybridge. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £279k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (£159k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,072, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£279k
+75%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£279k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£279k—————1
31 March 2025£159k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £278,899 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+75.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-29
−25Status not ActiveLiquidation
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Paul Yeadon
    Individual · since 29 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £279k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £159k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CPY CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.