Active14013120Private limited companyWorksop

COREY MITCHELL CLADDING SERVICES LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COREY MITCHELL CLADDING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14013120) incorporated on 30 March 2022, registered in Worksop. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £5,068, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 288 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £13k, upper quartile £64k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£17k
+16%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£5,068
−71%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£5,068
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£17k£5,068£2,099———2
31 March 2025£15k£18k£2,149———1
Cash per employee£2,534Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,043 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+15.9% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-30
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Corey Nigel Mitchell
    Individual · since 30 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Callum Thomas Mitchell
    Individual · since 30 March 2022 · ceased 1 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COREY MITCHELL CLADDING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.