Active14014182Private limited companySouthall

AROSAH LIBAS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AROSAH LIBAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14014182) incorporated on 30 March 2022, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 792 comparable companies in Greater London (median £483, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 173 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 47510
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
−17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£18k——£24k——5
31 March 2024−£17k——£21k——6
Current ratio0.24Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-18,030 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.24
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-30
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Arosah Zabi
    Individual · since 30 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 173 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AROSAH LIBAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.