Active14015213Private limited companyLondon

KANE DATA LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by David Kane (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KANE DATA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14015213) incorporated on 31 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (SIC 72200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £7,336, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 381 comparable companies in London (median £341, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 72200
Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£7,336
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£7,336—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,336 at 2026-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-31
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Kane
    Individual · since 31 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,336 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KANE DATA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.