Active14015736Private limited companyBrandon

BELLTECH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BELLTECH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14015736) incorporated on 31 March 2022, registered in Brandon. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,842, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£8,776).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,842
−22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,842
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,842——£4,392——2
31 March 2024£8,776——£5,220——2
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,842 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-31
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Graham Laurence Bell
    Individual · since 31 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,842 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,776 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BELLTECH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.