Active14015809Private limited companyLondon

PROTOCOLLATO LTD

D39/100

Owned by Mario Rapino (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROTOCOLLATO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14015809) incorporated on 31 March 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£15k and cash of £398, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,841 comparable companies in London (median £814, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£15k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£398
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Cash at bank
£398
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£15k£398£1,984———1
31 March 2024−£15k£398£1,984———1
Cash per employee£398Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,107 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-31
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mario Rapino
    Individual · since 11 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Dominga Marfisi
    Individual · since 31 March 2022 · ceased 11 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mario Rapino
    Individual · since 31 March 2022 · ceased 27 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROTOCOLLATO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.