Active14064664Private limited companyLondon

PROPERTY SCAN LTD

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPERTY SCAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14064664) incorporated on 25 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£1,491, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (−£1,743).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,534 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£1,491
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£1,491
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£1,491—————1
30 April 2024−£1,743—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,491 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+14.5% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-25
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Michelle Sprung
    Individual · since 23 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Sam Sprung
    Individual · since 25 April 2022 · ceased 23 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,491 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,743 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPERTY SCAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.