Active14077013Private limited companyLondon

BECKER CONSULTANCY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Allan Charles Becker and Tamar Becker

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BECKER CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14077013) incorporated on 29 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £103k and cash of £115k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,534 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£103k
+55%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£115k
+81%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£103k
Cash at bank
£115k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£103k£115k£5,000———3
30 April 2024£67k£63k£25k———3
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £103,498 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+54.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £115,211
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-04-29
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Allan Charles Becker
    Individual · since 29 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Tamar Becker
    Individual · since 29 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £103k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BECKER CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.