Active14146005Private limited companyBristol

VLLN LTD

D39/100

Owned by Victoria White (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VLLN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14146005) incorporated on 1 June 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,932, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£1,689).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 201 comparable companies in Bristol (median £125, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,932
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,932
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,932——£1,812——0
30 June 2024−£1,689——£1,221——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,932 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-01
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Victoria White
    Individual · since 1 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,932 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,689 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VLLN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.