Active14149737Private limited companyLondon

CARTERHATCH LTD

D44/100

Owned by Joseph Feldman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARTERHATCH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14149737) incorporated on 6 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£263k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£263k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£263k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£263k—————0
28 February 2025−£262k—————0
30 June 2024−£262k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-262,526 at 2026-02-28
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-06
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joseph Feldman
    Individual · since 6 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £263k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £262k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £262k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARTERHATCH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.