Active14153804Private limited companyRotherham

WEB HABIT LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEB HABIT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14153804) incorporated on 7 June 2022, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,234, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 85% on the prior period (£8,273).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 317 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £2,220, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
21 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,234
−85%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,234
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,234——£57——1
30 June 2024£8,273——£4,420——1
Current ratio20.65Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,234 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-85.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 20.65
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-07
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Peck
    Individual · since 7 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,234 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,273 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEB HABIT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.