Active14159010Private limited companyRugby

ONE LASER LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONE LASER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14159010) incorporated on 8 June 2022, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £915, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£6,380).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,978 comparable companies in the UK (median £330, upper quartile £8,805).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£915
−86%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£915
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£915——£29k——2
30 June 2024£6,380——£36k——2
Current ratio0.31Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £915 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-85.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-08
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Charles Longstaff
    Individual · since 8 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £915 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,380 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (specialised cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONE LASER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.