Active14160718Private limited companyLiverpool

ASSET PERFORMANCE LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASSET PERFORMANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14160718) incorporated on 9 June 2022, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £145k and cash of £18k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 44% on the prior period (£256k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 715 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£145k
−44%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−70%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+180%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£145k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£145k£18k£774k£719k——14
30 June 2024£256k£60k£752k£561k——5
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,265Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £144,542 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-43.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-09
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Graeme Ponton
    Individual · since 9 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • International Workplace Solutions Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 9 June 2022 · ceased 8 May 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £145k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £256k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASSET PERFORMANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.