Active14164548Private limited companyDartford

WAPUNGA LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WAPUNGA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14164548) incorporated on 10 June 2022, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £23k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£23k
−29%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£23k—————1
30 June 2024£33k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £23,478 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-28.8% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-10
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shabaz Ahmed
    Individual · since 10 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WAPUNGA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.