Active14165207Private limited companyLondon

ACH FIX LTD

B72/100

Owned by Ahmed Shakargi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACH FIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14165207) incorporated on 10 June 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,517, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,517
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,517
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,517——£1,323——0
30 April 2024£2,522——£2,175——0
Current ratio2.9Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,517 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.9
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-10
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ahmed Shakargi
    Individual · since 10 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,517 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,522 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACH FIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.