Active14171438Private limited companyEastbourne

ATP PERFORMANCE LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATP PERFORMANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14171438) incorporated on 14 June 2022, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£21k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 87% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,865 comparable companies in Brighton (median £2,728, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£21k—————3
30 June 2024−£11k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,314 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-87.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-14
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dave Thomas Gwyther
    Individual · since 14 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATP PERFORMANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.