Active14175490Private limited companyRickmansworth

DAEDALUS PROPERTY LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAEDALUS PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14175490) incorporated on 15 June 2022, registered in Rickmansworth. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £5,642, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£5,642
−64%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£5,642
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£13k£5,642————0
31 July 2024−£12k£16k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-12,774 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-15
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Gould
    Individual · since 15 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAEDALUS PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.